Dominik Blum

bild01
bild02
bild03
bild04
Repertoire Orgel

Orchester

Johannes Brahms

Serenade op.11
Rinaldo op.54
4. Sinfonie

 

Gustav Mahler

1. Symphonie

 

Claude Debussy

Iberia
Deux danses pour harpe et orchestre à cordes
Prélude à l'après midi d'un faune

 

Arnold Schönberg

Verklärte Nacht op.4 (version for string orchestra)
Kammersinfonie No 1 op.9
Igor Stravinsky
Le sacre du printemps
Babel (speaker, male choir and orchestra)

 

Anton Webern

Fünf Sätze für Streichorchester op.5

 

Karl Heinz Stockhausen

Formel für Orchester

 

Werke für Chor und/oder Ensemble

Arnold Schönberg

Pierrot Lunaire op.21
Serenade op.24
Darius Milhaud
6.Sinfonie (chior and instruments)

 

Igor Stravinsky

L'histoire du soldat

 

Grigori Fried

Das Tagebuch der Anne Frank (mono opera for soprano and ensemble)

 

Pierre Boulez

Dérive
Le marteau sans maître

 

Nicolaus A. Huber

La force du vertige

 

Robert Schumann

Klavierkonzert

 

Elliot Carter

Triple duo

 

Kit Powell (NS)

Dies irae (Chor und Ensemble)

 

Ivan Wyschnjegradsky (RU)

Acte chorographique (bariton, choir, four pianos in quarter tone tuning and instruments)

 

Iannis Xenakis

à Colone (choir, soloists and ensemble)

 

Daniel Mouthon (CH)

Air à l'en verre (multimedial opera for soloists ans ensemble)

 

Caroline Wilkins(GB)

arias for phonograph and singers (mezzo, ten, bar, shellack phonograph)

 

Sam Hayden(GB)

«bleeding chunk» for 10 players

 

Klaus Huber

Cantiones de circulo gyrante (room music for ensemble, soli and choir)

 

Matthias Spalinger

off (six snare drums)
sotto voce (choir on scene)

 

wind octets by Bettina Srkzypczak, Jo Kondo, Isang Yun, Stephen Cronin, Ulrich Gasser

 

a cappella choir works von/by Perotin, Johannes Ockeghem, Josquin Desprez, Pierre de la Rue, Carlo Gesualdo di Venosa, Thomas Tomkins, Heinrich Schtz, Johannes Brahms, Arnold Schönberg, Anton Webern, Claude Debussy, Morton Feldman, Jean Binet, Elliot Carter, Urs Peter Schneider, Dominik Burger and others